Kembla Joggers

CONTACT

  • CLUBHOUSE
  • COMMITTEE
  • SUBCOMMITTEES


Race Organisation

Functions: Racing programs & approvals, course design, marking & race day set-up, time keeping systems, club van, equipment, marshalling duties, communications, gear maintenance, first aid and safety issues. 

Elad HaasDavid ChurchBen Scollary
Ian TagueDavid HigginsDave Barnett
Dave HigginsDave Barnett

 

Clubhouse and Cross-Country Park

Functions: Maintenance, development & promotion of the club's cross-country venue and Clubhouse facility.

David Higgins

Neil BarnettDave Barnett
Frank HungerfordDavid ChurchNoel Weeks

Ben Scollary

Peter Issa



ANSW

Functions: ANSW registrations, organising sanctioned host events, club team selections for ANSW state relays.

Dave HigginsDave BarnettBen Scollary
Debbie HollandFrank HungerfordNeil Barnett 

 

Fitness Five/kerryn mccann 10

Functions: Organisation and promotion of the annual Kembla Joggers Fitness Five Funrun.

Dave HigginsFrank HungerfordNeil Barnett

Elad Haas

Joanne Crawford

Ben Scollary

David Church


 

Juniors

Functions: Junior racing & development programs, and assisting in the organisation & promotion of junior events. 

Debbie Holland
(Female Club Captain)

Frank Hungerford

(Male Club Captain)

Grace Pomery
(Female Junior Captain)
Lachlan Haining
(Male Junior Captain) 

 

Publications and Social media

Functions: KJ Annual Magazine & Handbook production, social media & photography

Sarah Hampton
Ben Scollary
Sharon East

Joanne Crawford

Jenny HainingIan & Lynn Tague


Social

Functions: Organisation and promotion of social events including Presentation Night, Trivia Night, event BBQs, Friday Feasts and post-race refreshments.

Joanne Crawford


athlete's assistance

Functions: Assessment of club members' request for funding when travelling to interstate and overseas carnivals 

Dave HigginsDave Barnett
Debbie HollandFrank Hungerford
Guy WilkinsonBen Scollary

Coach & Athlete Development (Club coaches)

Functions: Development of club based coaching programs and other athlete development initiatives.

Ian HatfieldBen Scollary
Geoff Stalker

Debbie Holland

Pat McPhillipsVicki McPhillips
Trudi BarnesBob Ognenovski  

Coach contact details (click here)


KJ Medals

Functions: Nomination and selection of KJ Medal recipients.

Ian TagueElad HaasBen Scollary
Hazel Brown
Dave BarnettNeil Barnett

 

Race & timing Systems

Functions: Organise KJ Running system, database, website, email, timing systems & other

Ben Scollary
IanTague
David ChurchElad Haas